Tea Seed Oil, wild-crafted 2oz bottle

$18.00
Article number: P-4237
Availability: Out of stock

Camellia oleifera (tea seed) oil

Camellia seed oil, is also known as "green tea oil" or "tea seed oil."

Just as the "green tea" part of the name implies, this oil is packed high with natural antioxidant benefits.  As an oil, it has the ability to passes through the skin membranes at a rapid rate - making it an excellent additive for facial moisturizers and lightweight body lotions. 

It is also tremendously nourishing in hair care formulations, and in nail care products for its ability to strengthen keratin (the substance that our toe and finger nails are made of).

Tea oil has a light, "sweet" scent and is bright yellow in color. Ours is 100% pure, cold pressed, and contains no additives.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »