Myrtle Essential Oil, Organic 5 mL

Article number: Myrtle EO, OG 5mL
Availability: In stock

MYRTLE, GREEN ESSENTIAL OIL, ORGANIC 5ML

  • Botanical Name:  Myrtus communis
  • Process: Steam Distilled Essential Oil. Wild Grown / Certified Organic
  • Origin: Corsica
  • Plant Part: Leaves
  • Use: Aromatherapy
  • Note: Middle note
  • Aroma: Fresh, camphorous and herbaceous
  • Bottle Size - 5mL 

OVERVIEW

Fresh, camphorous and herbaceous. Use Myrtle Leaf essential oil in cosmetic formulations for oily skin. Also helps with lung and respiratory conditions.


Aromatherapy Uses: Use for lung and respiratory conditions, in cosmetic formulations for oily skin.


The FDA has not evaluated the statements on this website. No claims are made by Golden Poppy as to the medicinal value of any products from Golden Poppy. The information presented here is for educating our customers about the traditional uses of essential oils and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. You are responsible for understanding the safe application of these products. If you have any questions, please call or email us for further information.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »