Benzoin Gum POWDER, bulk/oz

Article number: Benzoin Gum Powder, WC
Availability: In stock

"

Common Name - Benzoin

Latin Name - Styrax benzoin Dryand.

Plant FamilyStyracaceae

Plant Part  - The gum, dissolved in tinctures of alcohol. Or for manufactured products it may be applied to cosmetic creations as directed.

Origin - Singapore 

Growing Status - Wildharvested & Kosher Certified

There is a four ounce maximum on bulk herb orders. 

This information is for educational purposes only This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 


 

"

0 stars based on 0 reviews
By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »