Baikal Skullcap Root, Organic bulk/oz

Article number: 210000002474
Availability: In stock

Common Name: Baikal Skullcap, Chinese Skullcap 

Latin Name: Scutellaria baicalensis

Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Plant Part: Dried Root, sliced

Origin: China 

Growing Status: Certified Organic & Kosher Certified

There is a four-ounce maximum on bulk herb orders.

This information is for educational purposes only This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »