100% pure cold pressed.
Avocado Oil is known to be a highly emollient and skin-beneficial oil due to the natural protein, amino acids, vitamins A, D and E that it contains.
For those who suffer intense skin issues, try adding this to lotion and soap recipes. Due to the composition of this oil it not only conditions your skin but helps regenerate skin cells.
Also widely used in shampoos or as-is for a hot oil treatment, to assist with dry scalp issues as well as add shine and texture to the hair shafts
This highly therapeutic oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Panthothenic acid), Vitamin D, E, minerals, protein, lecithin and fatty acids.
It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema. Avocado Oil is said to have healing and regenerating qualities. It should be used as a massage oil at 10% dilution. Use in creams, lotions, balms, body butters, hair oils and lip balms. It also has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, making it a nice oil to use in soap."