Ashwagandha root, organic, bulk/oz

Article number: 210000002619
Availability: In stock

Common Name: Ashwaghanda

Latin Name: Withania somnifera

Plant Family: Solanaceae

Plant Part: Root, dried and cut

Origin: India

Growing Status: Certified Organic & Kosher Certified

There is a four ounce maximum on bulk herb orders.

Learn more here

0 stars based on 0 reviews
By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies. These cookies help us understand how customers arrive at and use our site and help us make improvements. Hide this message More on cookies »