|Article number:||Apricot Kernel Oil, 4oz bottle|
This oil is cold pressed, organic, 100% pure, Apricot Kernel oil is especially good for dehydrated, delicate, mature or damaged skin.
It's one of the ""finer textured"" oils, which means it's easily absorbed by the skin and won't leave that overly ""greasy"" feeling. An excellent oil to add to under eye & facial creams, and it makes a great make-up remover and/or night facial oil.
Simply apply a drop or two on a cotton ball and rub onto your face and neck. Your skin will be extra soft in the morning.
Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to Sweet Almond Oil and is readily absorbed into the skin.
It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. Apricot Oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy.
As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.
Comes in 2oz and 4oz sizes"